Friday, October 31, 2008

MAKE SURE YOUR APPEARING AS REGISTERED TO VOTE!!!!

Click the image to make it larger.

If you've registered to vote in NYC (especially if you registered recently) Please, please, please, please go to https://voterlookup.elections.state.ny.us/VoterDetailscreen.aspx?rxtVENC=NTAyODczMjU=to confirm that your in fact appearing as a registered voter. Pass the word on...

Happy Halloween!!!

I love this song!!! Although, he does sound off his rocker at the end. On some serial killer, stalker type stuff...

Pretty much sums it up...

"Swagger like Us" should def be playing in the background of this pic...

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

AND THERE IS LIVE COVERAGE!!!!

McCain and Palin are officially PISSED.  Watch the negativity from their campaign quadraple starting in 5, 4, 3, 2, 1..........

OBAMA HAS A 30 MIN TV SPECIAL ON....RIGHT NOW

He has just taken the fight for the Presidency to a WHOLE. NEW. LEVEL. I'm 99.999999999% sure this has never been done before. I'm impressed, pleasantly surprised and UBER proud!!! AND...coming from advertising...I know this shit ain't cheap.  30 min of non-network sponsored prime time content on 3 of the 4 major networks and Univision ....WHAT????!!!! I have to find the media costs for this.

When he wins, his victory song should be "Swagger Like Us". 

Literally sitting in shock and awe....but in a positive way.

6 DAYS LEFT!!!!!

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Monday, October 20, 2008

Gotta LOVE Obama!!!!

video


Look at the guy in the upper left....LMAO...he doesn't really know why everyone is standing to clap....lol...he just stood and clapped cause everyone else did. "Stand for something or you'll fall for anything" I suppose. I'm just glad he's standing at an Obama rally rather than falling for the McCain lies.

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Clusterfuck and "Dubya" has a movie....

Please take a moment to look up "CLUSTERFUCK" on urbandictionary.com. The definitions(1-7) accurately describe the current status of the United States of America.  Actually, we should start reffering to America by what it will be soon known as, the United States Owned by China.  Its just a matter of time until another country makes an offer to buy us.  

The country is soo screwed up at this point that its too much for me to even try to comment on.  The USA is officially doing the MOST while simultanously doing the least.  

I'm kinda looking forward to the "W" movie, though.  Although, I'm not sure why that is...I think it has the potential to be a good film.