Monday, July 20, 2009

Sprite is doing the effin MOST!!! (Updated)

German Sprite ad that has been banned. Apparently cum is refreshing in Germany...I mean why else would this be the strategy.

Update 7/21

Apparently the previous video was pulled for copyright infringement. Interestingly, Coke claims that they had nothing to do with the production of the ad...riiiiiight...sooo then who took it down exactly???

Here's a link to another video of the ad. Some cheesy tak show captured it and added commentary. Just skip to :45.

1 comment:

Nail It 10 said...

LMFAO O MY GOSH!THAT IS TOTALLY INSANE. I ACTUALLY CANNOT BELIEVE THEY AIRED THAT ON TELEVISION. THEN AGAIN, EVERYONE AND EVERYWHERE ELSE IS MORE COMFORTABLE AND OPEN WITH SEX THAN THE WESTERN WORLD LOL BUT THAT SHIT IS STILL PURE HILARITY LMFAOO AND UNBELIEVABLE AT THE SAME TIME